Polski English Deutsch Česky Slovensky Español Ελληνικά Italiano Français Magyar
Code:

GBIC-101 (v. 1.1)

Name:

SFP GBIC-101 module, single-mode, 1.25G, Tx/Rx:1310, LC, 20KM, DDM (TORNADO)

Destination SFP GBIC-101 module is designed to convert an electrical signal into an optical signal. It is designed for single mode fiber transmission (SM) using two optical fibers terminated with LC optical connectors.
Power supply 3.3VDC
power from SFP port
Wavelength Tx: 1310 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Optical fiber single mode (SM) – 8.3/125 μm, 8.7/125 μm, 9/125 μm, 10/125 μm
Standards and protocols IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-FX
Transmission 1.25 Gb/s, 20 km
Optical Connector Type 2 x LC
Warranty 2 years from production date
Notes - built-in DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
- module has snap-lock system for optical connectors
- proper communication with other devices requires use of GBIC-101 module.

Advertising materials

Equipment for IP cameras